Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Tirupati ( TPTY ) To Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - TIRUMALA EXP- 17487

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 736 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 15 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Tirupati ( TPTY ) - Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starting 8:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 10
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 33
4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 58
5 Vendodu (VDD) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 74
6 Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 93
7 Nellore (NLR) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 132
8 Bitragunta (BTTR) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 166
9 Kavali (KVZ) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 182
10 Ongole (OGL) 12:52 AM 12:53 AM 1 min 248
11 Chirala (CLX) 1:27 AM 1:29 AM 2 min 297
12 Bapatla (BPP) 1:41 AM 1:42 AM 1 min 312
13 Nidubrolu (NDO) 1:59 AM 2:01 AM 2 min 333
14 Tenali Jn (TEL) 2:16 AM 2:18 AM 2 min 355
15 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 386
16 Nuzvid (NZD) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 427
17 Eluru (EE) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 446
18 Bhimadolu (BMD) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 465
19 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 493
20 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 513
21 Kovvuru (KVR) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 528
22 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:02 AM 6:07 AM 5 min 536
23 Kadiyam (KYM) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 546
24 Dwarapudi (DWP) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 555
25 Anaparti (APT) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 559
26 Bikkavolu (BVL) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 569
27 Medapadu (MPU) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 577
28 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 586
29 Pithapuram (PAP) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 598
30 Annavaram (ANV) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 623
31 Tuni (TUNI) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 639
32 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 661
33 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 679
34 Anakapalle (AKP) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 703
35 Duvvada (DVD) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 719
36 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 736

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
2A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!