Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) To Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - MANGALORE EXP- 16347

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 634 Km.
Total no. of Stops 50
Travel Time 14 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) Starting 8:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 3
3 Chirayinkil (CRY) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 29
4 Kadakavur (KVU) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 32
5 Varkala (VAK) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 41
6 Paravur (PVU) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 53
7 Mayyanad (MYY) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 56
8 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 65
9 Sasthankotta (STKT) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 85
10 Karunagapalli (KPY) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 92
11 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 106
12 Mavelikara (MVLK) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 114
13 Chengannur (CNGR) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 126
14 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 135
15 Changanaseri (CGY) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 143
16 Kottayam (KTYM) 12:02 AM 12:05 AM 3 min 161
17 Piravam Road (PVRD) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 192
18 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 223
19 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 240
20 Angamali (AFK) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 249
21 Chalakudi (CKI) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 264
22 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 271
23 Thrisur (TCR) 2:52 AM 2:55 AM 3 min 295
24 Wadakancheri (WKI) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 311
25 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 327
26 Pattambi (PTB) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 339
27 Kuttippuram (KTU) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 357
28 Tirur (TIR) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 372
29 Tanur (TA) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 380
30 Parpanangadi (PGI) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 388
31 Valliukunnu (VLI) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 393
32 Ferok (FK) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 403
33 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 413
34 Quilandi (QLD) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 438
35 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 460
36 Mahe (MAHE) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 472
37 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 482
38 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 502
39 Kannapuram (KPQ) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 517
40 Payangadi (PAZ) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 524
41 Payyanur (PAY) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 536
42 Trikarpur (TKQ) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 542
43 Charvattur (CHV) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 551
44 Nileshwar (NLE) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 556
45 Kanhangad (KZE) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 565
46 Bekal Fort (BFR) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 574
47 Kotikulam (KQK) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 579
48 Kasaragod (KGQ) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 588
49 Kumbla (KMQ) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 600
50 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 10:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 634

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!