Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Vadodara Jn ( BRC ) To Kota Jn ( KOTA ) - BRC KOTA PASS- 59831

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 531 Km.
Total no. of Stops 64
Travel Time 15 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Vadodara Jn ( BRC ) - Kota Jn ( KOTA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Vadodara Jn (BRC) Starting 7:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Chhayapuri (CYI) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 6
3 Pilol (PIO) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 13
4 Alindra Road (AIR) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 19
5 Samlaya Jn (SMLA) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 25
6 Lotana (LAN) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 31
7 Champaner Road Jn (CPN) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 36
8 Bakrol (BKRL) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 42
9 Derol (DRL) 8:42 AM 8:47 AM 5 min 49
10 Kharsaliya (KRSA) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 62
11 Godhra Jn (GDA) 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 15 min 72
12 Kansudhi (KIZ) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 77
13 Chanchelav (CCL) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 84
14 Sant Road (SAT) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 93
15 Piplod Jn (PPD) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 105
16 Limkheda (LMK) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 113
17 Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 123
18 Usra (USRA) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 129
19 Jekot (JKT) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 136
20 Rentiya (RET) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 142
21 Dahod (DHD) 11:20 AM 11:35 AM 15 min 147
22 Bordi (BIO) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 157
23 Anas (ANAS) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 165
24 Meghnagar (MGN) 12:09 PM 12:11 PM 2 min 180
25 Thandla Road (THDR) 12:19 PM 12:21 PM 2 min 188
26 Bajranggarh (BJG) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 195
27 Panch Piplia (PCN) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 202
28 Amargarh (AGR) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 211
29 Bamnia (BMI) 12:57 PM 12:59 PM 2 min 215
30 Bhairongarh (BOG) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 221
31 Raoti (RTI) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 233
32 Bildi (BILD) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 240
33 Morwani (MRN) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 249
34 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:25 PM 2:50 PM 25 min 262
35 Bangrod (BOD) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 275
36 Runkhera (RNH) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 282
37 Khachrod (KUH) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 293
38 Berawanya (BRNA) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 298
39 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 306
40 Rohal Khurd (RLK) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 317
41 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 323
42 Luni Richha (LNR) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 334
43 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 346
44 Thuria (THUR) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 355
45 Talavli (TLZ) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 364
46 Chaumahla (CMU) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 369
47 Nathukheri (NKH) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 378
48 Suwasra (SVA) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 384
49 Hanspura (HNU) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 391
50 Shamgarh (SGZ) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 398
51 Garot (GOH) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 408
52 Kurlasi (KRLS) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 418
53 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 431
54 Dhuankheri (DKRA) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 441
55 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 447
56 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 459
57 Morak (MKX) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 469
58 Kanwalpura (KIW) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 475
59 Dara (DARA) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 484
60 Ravtha Road (RDT) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 497
61 Alniya (ALNI) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 509
62 Dadhddevi (DDV) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 515
63 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 522
64 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 531

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!