Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Valsad ( BL ) To Viramgam Jn ( VG ) - BL VG PASS- 59049

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 362 Km.
Total no. of Stops 62
Travel Time 14 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 26 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Valsad ( BL ) - Viramgam Jn ( VG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Valsad (BL) Starting 6:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Dungri (DGI) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 8
3 Jora Vasan (JRS) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 14
4 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 6:27 AM 6:29 AM 2 min 18
5 Amalsad (AML) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 23
6 Ancheli (ACL) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 27
7 Vedchha (VDH) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 30
8 Navsari (NVS) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 39
9 Maroli (MRL) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 47
10 Sachin (SCH) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 54
11 Bhestan (BHET) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 59
12 Udhna Jn (UDN) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 64
13 Surat (ST) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 68
14 Utran (URN) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 72
15 Kosad (KSE) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 75
16 Gothangam (GTX) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 78
17 Sayan (SYN) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 82
18 Kim (KIM) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 91
19 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 8:47 AM 8:49 AM 2 min 99
20 Hathuran (HAT) 8:54 AM 8:56 AM 2 min 104
21 Panoli (PAO) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 107
22 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 118
23 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:24 AM 9:50 AM 26 min 127
24 Chavaj (CVJ) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 132
25 Nabipur (NIU) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 139
26 Varediya (VRE) 10:14 AM 10:16 AM 2 min 146
27 Palej (PLJ) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 152
28 Lakodra (LKD) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 159
29 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 10:42 AM 10:44 AM 2 min 167
30 Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 10:52 AM 10:54 AM 2 min 175
31 Itola (ITA) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 179
32 Varnama (VRM) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 183
33 Makarpura (MPR) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 188
34 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM 2 min 194
35 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:00 PM 12:45 PM 45 min 197
36 Bajva (BJW) 1:02 PM 1:09 PM 7 min 204
37 Ranoli (RNO) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 210
38 Nandesari (NDR) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 212
39 Vasad Jn (VDA) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 217
40 Adas Road (ADD) 1:44 PM 1:46 PM 2 min 222
41 Vadod (VXD) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 226
42 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:03 PM 2:33 PM 30 min 233
43 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 240
44 Utarsanda (UTD) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 246
45 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:11 PM 3:16 PM 5 min 251
46 Gothaj (GTE) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 260
47 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 269
48 Nenpur (NEP) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 273
49 Kanij (KANJ) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 276
50 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 280
51 Geratpur (GER) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 283
52 Vatva (VTA) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 289
53 Maninagar (MAN) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 294
54 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 5:45 PM 6:30 PM 45 min 297
55 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 302
56 Chandlodiya (CLDY) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 308
57 Ambli Road (ABD) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 314
58 Sanand (SAU) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 325
59 Chharodi (CE) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 337
60 Virochannagar (VCN) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 343
61 Jakhvada (JKA) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 350
62 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 362

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
FC
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!