Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Varanasi City ( BCY ) To Lucknow Ne ( LJN ) - MUV LJN EXPRESS- 15007

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 505 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 12 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Varanasi City ( BCY ) - Lucknow Ne ( LJN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Varanasi City (BCY) Starting 5:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Sarnath (SRNT) 5:22 PM 5:24 PM 2 min 7
3 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 31
4 Sadat (SDT) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 50
5 Jakhanian (JKN) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 59
6 Dullahapur (DLR) 6:31 PM 6:33 PM 2 min 68
7 Mau Jn (MAU) 6:53 PM 6:58 PM 5 min 89
8 Indara Jn (IAA) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 97
9 Kiriharapur (KER) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 110
10 Belthara Road (BLTR) 7:41 PM 7:43 PM 2 min 124
11 Lar Road (LRD) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 137
12 Salempur Jn (SRU) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 146
13 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 157
14 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 178
15 Gauri Bazar (GB) 9:29 PM 9:31 PM 2 min 193
16 Chauri Chaura (CC) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 203
17 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 10:40 PM 11:05 PM 25 min 227
18 Domingarh (DMG) 11:16 PM 11:18 PM 2 min 231
19 Jagatbela (JTB) 11:29 PM 11:31 PM 2 min 238
20 Sahjanwa (SWA) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 245
21 Maghar (MHH) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 253
22 Khalilabad (KLD) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 262
23 Basti (BST) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 291
24 Babhnan (BV) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 322
25 Maskanwa (MSW) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 338
26 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 1:36 AM 1:38 AM 2 min 353
27 Gonda Jn (GD) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 381
28 Colonelganj (CLJ) 2:51 AM 2:53 AM 2 min 409
29 Jarwal Road (JLD) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 426
30 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 442
31 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 469
32 Gomtinagar F (GTNR) 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 2 min 490
33 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 494
34 Lucknow City (LC) 5:16 AM 5:18 AM 2 min 500
35 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 5:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 505

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
1A + 2A
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!