Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) To Asansol Jn ( ASN ) - BSB ASN PASS- 53522

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 480 Km.
Total no. of Stops 82
Travel Time 16 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 29 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - Asansol Jn ( ASN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) Starting 4:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Kashi (KEI) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM 1 min 5
3 Vyasanagar (VYN) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 10
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 18
5 Ganj Kwaja (GAQ) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 27
6 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 35
7 Saidraja (SYJ) 5:59 AM 6:01 AM 2 min 44
8 Karamnasa (KMS) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 52
9 Dhaniachha (DCX) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 58
10 Durgauti (DGO) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 63
11 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 72
12 Muthani (MTGE) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 78
13 Pusauli (PSE) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 86
14 Kudra (KTQ) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 95
15 Khurmabad Road (KVD) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 101
16 Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 106
17 Kumahu (KMGE) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 112
18 Sasaram (SSM) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 120
19 Karwandiya (KWD) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 127
20 Pahaleja (PHE) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 133
21 Dehri On Son (DOS) 9:19 AM 9:24 AM 5 min 138
22 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 144
23 Chirailla Pauthu (CPBH) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 149
24 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 154
25 Phesar (PES) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 163
26 Baghoikusa (BHKH) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 168
27 Jakhim (JHN) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 174
28 Deo Road (DORD) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 178
29 Rafiganj (RFJ) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 185
30 Ismailpur (IMGE) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 195
31 Guraru (GRRU) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 201
32 Paraiya (PRY) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 207
33 Kastha (KSTA) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 214
34 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 11:44 AM 11:54 AM 10 min 223
35 Manpur Jn (MPO) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 228
36 Bandhua (BNF) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 235
37 Tankuppa (TKN) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 243
38 Bansinala H (BNSL) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 249
39 Paharpur (PRP) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 255
40 Gurpa (GAP) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 267
41 Yadugram Bh (YGM) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 270
42 Baskatwa B H (BSCP) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 275
43 Nathganj (NGY) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 277
44 Dilwa (DLW) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 282
45 Lalbagh (LBZ) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 287
46 Gujhandi (GJD) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 289
47 Koderma (KQR) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 299
48 Larabad Bh (LRB) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 304
49 Hirodih (HRE) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 308
50 Sarmatanr (SMND) 2:35 PM 2:36 PM 1 min 316
51 Yadudih (YDD) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 321
52 Parsabad (PSB) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 325
53 Dasara (DSME) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 332
54 Chaube (CBH) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 337
55 Keshwari Bh (KSHR) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 342
56 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 347
57 Garea Bihar (GRBH) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 353
58 Chichaki (CCK) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 357
59 Karmabad (KRMB) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 361
60 Chaudhuribandh (CDB) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 365
61 Chegro (CEME) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 369
62 Parasnath (PNME) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 374
63 Nimiaghat (NMG) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 382
64 Bholidih (BLME) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 388
65 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 5:45 PM 5:55 PM 10 min 392
66 Matari (MRQ) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 402
67 Nichitpur (NPJE) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 407
68 Tetulmari (TET) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 413
69 Bhuli (BHN) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 418
70 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 422
71 Dokra H (DOKM) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 427
72 Pradhan Khunta (PKA) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 431
73 Chhota Ambona (CAM) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 437
74 Kalubathan (KAO) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 446
75 Thaparnagar (TNW) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 451
76 Mugma (MMU) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 456
77 Kumardubi (KMME) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 461
78 Barakar (BRR) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 463
79 Kulti (ULT) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 466
80 Sitarampur (STN) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 472
81 Barachak (BCQ) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 475
82 Asansol Jn (ASN) 9:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 480

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
OCVS(LU)
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!