Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) To Dehradun ( DDN ) - BSB DDN EXP- 14265

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 846 Km.
Total no. of Stops 48
Travel Time 22 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - Dehradun ( DDN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) Starting 8:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Sewapuri (SWPR) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 23
3 Parsipur (PRF) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 37
4 Bhadohi (BOY) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 45
5 Mondh (MOF) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 53
6 Suriawan (SAW) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 60
7 Janghai Jn (JNH) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 76
8 Badshahpur (BSE) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 92
9 Gaura (GRX) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 105
10 Dandupur (DND) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 115
11 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 129
12 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 133
13 Antu (ANTU) 12:19 PM 12:21 PM 2 min 149
14 Mishrauli (MFL) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 158
15 Amethi (AME) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 164
16 Gauriganj (GNG) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 177
17 Jais (JAIS) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 195
18 Fursatganj (FTG) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 206
19 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 1:55 PM 2:03 PM 8 min 224
20 Harchandpur (HCP) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 239
21 Bachhrawn (BCN) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 254
22 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:35 PM 4:45 PM 10 min 302
23 Malihabad (MLD) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 326
24 Sandila (SAN) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 350
25 Balamau Jn (BLM) 5:59 PM 6:01 PM 2 min 370
26 Baghauli (BGH) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 379
27 Hardoi (HRI) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 404
28 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 436
29 Roza Jn (ROZA) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 459
30 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 7:48 PM 7:53 PM 5 min 466
31 Bareilly Jn (BE) 9:07 PM 9:12 PM 5 min 537
32 Rampur (RMU) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 600
33 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:20 PM 11:35 PM 15 min 627
34 Kanth (KNT) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 657
35 Seohara (SEO) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 673
36 Dhampur (DPR) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 687
37 Nagina (NGG) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 703
38 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 726
39 Chandok (CNK) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 744
40 Balawali (BLW) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 751
41 Raisi (RSI) 2:12 AM 2:14 AM 2 min 759
42 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 2:27 AM 2:32 AM 5 min 767
43 Aithal (ATMO) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 775
44 Jwalapur (JWP) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 790
45 Haridwar Jn (HW) 3:40 AM 4:15 AM 35 min 794
46 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 4:41 AM 4:43 AM 2 min 805
47 Doiwala (DWO) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 826
48 Dehradun (DDN) 6:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 846

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!