Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) To Gwalior Jn ( GWL ) - BUNDELKHAND EXP- 11108

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 624 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 15 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - Gwalior Jn ( GWL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) Starting 5:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Chaukhandi (CHH) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 16
3 Sewapuri (SWPR) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 23
4 Kapsethi (KEH) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 28
5 Parsipur (PRF) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 37
6 Bhadohi (BOY) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 45
7 Mondh (MOF) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 53
8 Suriawan (SAW) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 60
9 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 70
10 Janghai Jn (JNH) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 76
11 Ugrasenpur (URPR) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 90
12 Phulpur (PLP) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 99
13 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 122
14 Prayag Jn (PRG) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 129
15 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 10:00 PM 10:25 PM 25 min 135
16 Naini Jn (NYN) 10:42 PM 10:45 PM 3 min 143
17 Shankargarh (SRJ) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 180
18 Bargarh (BRG) 11:29 PM 11:31 PM 2 min 197
19 Dabhaura (DBR) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 213
20 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 236
21 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 12:59 AM 1:01 AM 2 min 267
22 Bharat Kup (BTKP) 1:17 AM 1:19 AM 2 min 282
23 Atarra (ATE) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 304
24 Khurhand (KHU) 1:52 AM 1:54 AM 2 min 317
25 Banda Jn (BNDA) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 336
26 Mahoba (MBA) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 389
27 Kulpahar (KLAR) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 411
28 Bela Tal (BTX) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 419
29 Harpalpur (HPP) 4:26 AM 4:28 AM 2 min 442
30 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 463
31 Nivari (NEW) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 496
32 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 505
33 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 7:05 AM 7:15 AM 10 min 527
34 Datia (DAA) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 552
35 Dabra (DBA) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 582
36 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 9:05 AM Last Stop 0 min 624

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
1A + 3A
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!