Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) To Rameswaram ( RMM ) - BSB RMM EXPRESS- 14260

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2795 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 51 hr, 47 min
Avg Speed 54 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - Rameswaram ( RMM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) Starting 9:28 PM 0 min 0
2 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 60
3 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 12:30 AM 1:02 AM 32 min 125
4 Satna (STA) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 303
5 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 401
6 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 492
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 737
8 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 1034
9 Sewagram (SEGM) 4:19 PM 4:21 PM 2 min 1110
10 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 1231
11 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 1315
12 Ramagundam (RDM) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 1387
13 Warangal (WL) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 1487
14 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1696
15 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:26 AM 3:28 AM 2 min 1727
16 Ongole (OGL) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 1834
17 Nellore (NLR) 6:27 AM 6:29 AM 2 min 1950
18 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 1989
19 Chennai Egmore (MS) 10:35 AM 10:50 AM 15 min 2130
20 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 2186
21 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 2289
22 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 2335
23 Chidambaram (CDM) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 2374
24 Sirkazhi (SY) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 2391
25 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 2411
26 Kumbakonam (KMU) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 2442
27 Thanjavur (TJ) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 2481
28 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 2531
29 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 2583
30 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 2620
31 Devakottai Road (DKO) 8:24 PM 8:26 PM 2 min 2625
32 Sivaganga (SVGA) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 2661
33 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 2681
34 Paramakkudi (PMK) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 2705
35 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 2741
36 Rameswaram (RMM) 1:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 2795

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!