Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Vasco Da Gama ( VSG ) To H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - GOA EXPRESS- 12779

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2202 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 39 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Vasco Da Gama ( VSG ) - H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) Starting 3:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Madgaon (MAO) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 28
3 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 44
4 Kulem (QLM) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 62
5 Castle Rock (CLR) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 121
6 Londa Jn (Rev) (LD) 6:35 PM 6:45 PM 10 min 146
7 Belgaum (BGM) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 197
8 Ghatprabha (GPB) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 255
9 Raybag (RBG) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 284
10 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 334
11 Sangli (SLI) 10:42 PM 10:45 PM 3 min 341
12 Karad (KRD) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 409
13 Satara (STR) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 468
14 Pune Jn (Rev) (PUNE) 3:55 AM 4:10 AM 15 min 613
15 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 5:35 AM 5:50 AM 15 min 689
16 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 773
17 Belapur (BAP) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 839
18 Kopargaon (KPG) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 883
19 Manmad Jn (MMR) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 925
20 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 1086
21 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:40 PM 12:55 PM 15 min 1110
22 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 1233
23 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 1417
24 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 1508
25 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:50 PM 11:58 PM 8 min 1799
26 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 1896
27 Agra Cantt (AGC) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 2015
28 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 2068
29 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 2202

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
SL
SL
1A+2A
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!