Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Vasco Da Gama ( VSG ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - VSG HOWRAH EXP- 18048

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2160 Km.
Total no. of Stops 45
Travel Time 39 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Vasco Da Gama ( VSG ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) Starting 7:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Madgaon (MAO) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 28
3 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 44
4 Kulem (QLM) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 62
5 Castle Rock (CLR) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 121
6 Londa Jn (LD) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 146
7 Dharwad (DWR) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 216
8 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 236
9 Gadag Jn (GDG) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 294
10 Koppal (KBL) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 352
11 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 379
12 Toranagallu Jn (TNGL) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 412
13 Bellary Jn (BAY) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 445
14 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 5:10 PM 5:25 PM 15 min 495
15 Maddikera (MKR) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 507
16 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 564
17 Betamcherla (BMH) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 600
18 Nandyal (NDL) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 639
19 Giddalur (GID) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 693
20 Cumbum (CBM) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 727
21 Markapur Road (MRK) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 753
22 Donakonda (DKD) 10:50 PM 10:51 PM 1 min 777
23 Vinukonda (VKN) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 814
24 Narasaraopet (NRT) 12:18 AM 12:19 AM 1 min 851
25 Guntur Jn (GNT) 1:30 AM 1:50 AM 20 min 897
26 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 928
27 Eluru (EE) 3:46 AM 3:47 AM 1 min 988
28 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 4:18 AM 4:19 AM 1 min 1036
29 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 1078
30 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 1128
31 Duvvada (DVD) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 1261
32 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 1279
33 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 1340
34 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 1409
35 Palasa (PSA) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 1482
36 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 1556
37 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 15 min 1702
38 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 1721
39 Cuttack (CTC) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1749
40 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 1821
41 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 1865
42 Balasore (BLS) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 1927
43 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:18 PM 8:33 PM 15 min 2045
44 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 2153
45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 2160

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
2A
3A
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!