Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Velachery ( VLCY ) To Tiruttani ( TRT ) - VLCY TRT LOCAL- 43941

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 106 Km.
Total no. of Stops 48
Travel Time 03 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 32 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Velachery ( VLCY ) - Tiruttani ( TRT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Velachery (VLCY) Starting 11:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Perungudi (PRGD) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 2
3 Taramani (TRMN) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 3
4 Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 5
5 Indra Nagar (INDR) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 6
6 Kasturba Nagar (KTBR) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 7
7 Kotturpuram (KTPM) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 8
8 Greenways Road (GWYR) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 9
9 Mandaveli (MNDY) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 10
10 Thirumayilai (MTMY) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 11
11 Mundakakanni Amman Koil (MKAK) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 12
12 Light House (MLHS) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 13
13 Tiruvallikeni (MTCN) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 14
14 Chepauk (MCPK) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 15
15 Chintadaripet (MCPT) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 17
16 Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 18
17 Chennai Fort (MSF) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 19
18 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 21
19 Royapuram (RPM) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 22
20 Washermanpet (WST) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 24
21 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 27
22 Perambur (PER) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 29
23 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 30
24 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 31
25 Villivakkam (VLK) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 33
26 Korattur (KOTR) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 36
27 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 38
28 Ambattur (ABU) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 39
29 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 41
30 Annanur (ANNR) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 42
31 Avadi (AVD) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 45
32 Hindu College (HC) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 48
33 Pattabiram (PAB) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 49
34 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 51
35 Tiruninravur (TI) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 53
36 Veppampattu (VEU) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 56
37 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 59
38 Putlur H (PTLR) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 62
39 Tiruvallur (TRL) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 65
40 Egattur (EGT) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 68
41 Kadambattur (KBT) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 70
42 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 73
43 Manavur (MAF) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 77
44 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 81
45 Mosur (MSU) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 87
46 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 90
47 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 92
48 Tiruttani (TRT) 2:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 106

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!