Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Villupuram Jn ( VM ) To Madurai Jn ( MDU ) - VM MDU PASS- 56705

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 337 Km.
Total no. of Stops 44
Travel Time 09 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Villupuram Jn ( VM ) - Madurai Jn ( MDU ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Villupuram Jn (VM) Starting 2:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Kandambakkam (KDMD) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 7
3 Tiruvennainallur Road (TVNL) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 16
4 Parikkal (PRKL) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 24
5 Ulundurpet (ULU) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 35
6 Meppuliyur (MPLY) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 41
7 Puvanur (PVN) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 47
8 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 3:55 PM 4:05 PM 10 min 54
9 Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 56
10 Talanallur (TLNR) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 63
11 Pennadam (PNDM) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 72
12 Ichchangadu (ICG) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 76
13 Mathur (MTUR) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 82
14 Sendurai (SNDI) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 90
15 Vellur H (VER) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 94
16 Ottakovil (OTK) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 99
17 Ariyalur (ALU) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 107
18 Sillakkudi (SLTH) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 114
19 Kallagam (KLGM) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 123
20 Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 132
21 Pullambadi (PMB) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 137
22 Kattur (KTTR) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 145
23 Lalgudi (LLI) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 150
24 Valadi (VLDE) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 156
25 Pichchandar Kovil (BXS) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 161
26 Uttamarkovil (UKV) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 163
27 Srirangam (SRGM) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 165
28 Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 169
29 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 174
30 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 177
31 Punggudi (PUG) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 186
32 Kolatur (KLS) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 196
33 Samudram (SMDM) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 203
34 Manaparai (MPA) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 213
35 Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 227
36 Ayyalur (AYR) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 247
37 Vadamadura (VDM) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 255
38 Tamaraipadi (TMP) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 263
39 Dindigul Jn (DG) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 271
40 Ambaturai (ABI) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 282
41 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 297
42 Sholavandan (SDN) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 316
43 Kudalnagar (KON) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 333
44 Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 337

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!