Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Virar ( VR ) To Bharuch Jn ( BH ) - VR BH PASS- 59009

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 265 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 07 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Virar ( VR ) - Bharuch Jn ( BH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Virar (VR) Starting 4:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Vaitarna (VTN) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 8
3 Saphale (SAH) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 16
4 Kelve Road (KLV) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 22
5 Palghar (PLG) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 30
6 Boisar (BOR) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 42
7 Vangaon (VGN) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 51
8 Dahanu Road (DRD) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 63
9 Gholwad (GVD) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 74
10 Sanjan (SJN) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 89
11 Bhilad (BLD) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 100
12 Karambeli (KEB) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 105
13 Vapi (VAPI) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 114
14 Udvada (UVD) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 122
15 Pardi (PAD) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 127
16 Atul (ATUL) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 131
17 Valsad (BL) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 138
18 Dungri (DGI) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 147
19 Jora Vasan (JRS) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 152
20 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 156
21 Amalsad (AML) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 161
22 Ancheli (ACL) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 165
23 Vedchha (VDH) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 168
24 Gandhismriti (GNST) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 174
25 Navsari (NVS) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 177
26 Maroli (MRL) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 185
27 Sachin (SCH) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 192
28 Bhestan (BHET) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 197
29 Udhna Jn (UDN) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 202
30 Surat (ST) 9:18 AM 9:23 AM 5 min 206
31 Utran (URN) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 210
32 Kosad (KSE) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 213
33 Gothangam (GTX) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 217
34 Sayan (SYN) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 220
35 Kim (KIM) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 230
36 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 237
37 Hathuran (HAT) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 242
38 Panoli (PAO) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 246
39 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 256
40 Bharuch Jn (BH) 11:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 265

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!