Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) To Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) - VSKP GIMB EXP- 18501

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2112 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 39 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Starting 5:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Duvvada (DVD) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 18
3 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 151
4 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 201
5 Eluru (EE) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 291
6 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:01 AM 12:15 AM 14 min 351
7 Khammam (KMT) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 452
8 Warangal (WL) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 559
9 Ramagundam (RDM) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 660
10 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 732
11 Balharshah (BPQ) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 802
12 Wardha Jn (WR) 10:42 AM 10:45 AM 3 min 934
13 Badnera Jn (BD) 12:40 PM 12:43 PM 3 min 1030
14 Akola Jn (AK) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 1108
15 Malkapur (MKU) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 1198
16 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 15 min 1248
17 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 1272
18 Nandurbar (NDB) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 1423
19 Surat (ST) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 1583
20 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 12:17 AM 12:18 AM 1 min 1633
21 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:36 AM 1:41 AM 5 min 1712
22 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:15 AM 2:16 AM 1 min 1748
23 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:35 AM 3:55 AM 20 min 1812
24 Viramgam Jn (VG) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 1877
25 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 1943
26 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 7:09 AM 7:11 AM 2 min 2019
27 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 2059
28 Bhachau (BCOB) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 2075
29 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 9:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 2112

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!