Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) To Gunupur ( GNPR ) - VSKP GNPR PASS- 58506

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 267 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 06 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - Gunupur ( GNPR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Starting 5:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Simhachalam (SCM) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 7
3 Pendurti (PDT) 6:11 AM 6:13 AM 2 min 17
4 Kottavalasa (KTV) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 26
5 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:52 AM 6:57 AM 5 min 60
6 Garividi (GVI) 7:17 AM 7:19 AM 2 min 84
7 Chipurupalli (CPP) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 91
8 Ponduru (PDU) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 114
9 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 130
10 Urlam (ULM) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 140
11 Tilaru (TIU) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 149
12 Kotabommali (KBM) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 163
13 Naupada Jn (NWP) 8:55 AM 9:20 AM 25 min 177
14 Tekkali Ph (TEK) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 184
15 Peddasana (PDSN) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 189
16 Temburu (TMB) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 198
17 Ganguwada (GVA) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 202
18 Patapatnam (PHM) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 211
19 Parlakimidi (PLH) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 216
20 Sitapuram Ph (SPRM) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 229
21 Hadobhangi Ph (HBF) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 233
22 Kashinagar Ph (KNGR) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 241
23 Lihuri Ph (LRI) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 248
24 Bansadhara Ph (BSDR) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 255
25 Palasingi (PLSG) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 261
26 Gunupur (GNPR) 12:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 267

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!