Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) To H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - SAMTA EXPRESS- 12807

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1911 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 34 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Starting 6:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Simhachalam (SCM) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 8
3 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 61
4 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 115
5 Parvatipuram (PVP) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 139
6 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 140
7 Rayagada (RGDA) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 185
8 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 195
9 Therubali (THV) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 204
10 Muniguda (MNGD) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 239
11 Ambodala (AMB) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 264
12 Norla Road (NRLR) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 289
13 Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 296
14 Kesinga (KSNG) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 312
15 Titlagarh (TIG) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 325
16 Kantabanji (KBJ) 1:03 PM 1:13 PM 10 min 358
17 Harishanker Road (HSK) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 382
18 Khariar Road (KRAR) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 423
19 Bagbahra (BGBR) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 443
20 Mahasamund (MSMD) 2:45 PM 2:47 PM 2 min 474
21 Raipur Jn (R) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 528
22 Durg (DURG) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 564
23 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 6:21 PM 6:26 PM 5 min 594
24 Dongargarh (DGG) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 625
25 Gondia Jn (G) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 698
26 Tumsar Road (TMR) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 748
27 Bhandara Road (BRD) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 766
28 Nagpur Jn (Rev) (NGP) 10:25 PM 10:50 PM 25 min 828
29 Multai (MTY) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 973
30 Betul (BZU) 1:07 AM 1:10 AM 3 min 1019
31 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 1125
32 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1217
33 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 1355
34 Lalitpur (LAR) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 1418
35 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:18 AM 10:28 AM 10 min 1508
36 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:37 AM 11:42 AM 5 min 1605
37 Agra Cantt (AGC) 1:39 PM 1:44 PM 5 min 1723
38 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 1:52 PM 1:54 PM 2 min 1727
39 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:32 PM 2:35 PM 3 min 1777
40 Faridabad (FDB) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 1890
41 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 1911

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!