Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) To New Delhi ( NDLS ) - VSKP NDLS APEXP- 22415

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2103 Km.
Total no. of Stops 21
Travel Time 35 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 60 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - New Delhi ( NDLS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Starting 7:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Duvvada (DVD) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 18
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 34
4 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 151
5 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 201
6 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 244
7 Eluru (EE) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 291
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:00 PM 2:20 PM 20 min 351
9 Khammam (KMT) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 452
10 Warangal (WL) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 559
11 Peddapalli (PDPL) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 643
12 Ramagundam (RDM) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 660
13 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 732
14 Balharshah (BPQ) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 802
15 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 9:49 PM 9:52 PM 3 min 816
16 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:40 AM 12:50 AM 10 min 1013
17 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 1402
18 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 1693
19 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 1790
20 Agra Cantt (AGC) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1908
21 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 2103

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!