Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) To Palasa ( PSA ) - VSKP PSA PASS- 58526

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 202 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 06 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - Palasa ( PSA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Starting 11:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 4
3 Simhachalam (SCM) 11:49 AM 11:51 AM 2 min 7
4 Pendurti (PDT) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 17
5 Kottavalasa (KTV) 12:14 PM 12:16 PM 2 min 26
6 Kantakapalle (KPL) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 33
7 Alamanda (ALM) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 43
8 Korukonda (KUK) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 50
9 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 60
10 Nellimarla (NML) 1:37 PM 1:39 PM 2 min 72
11 Garividi (GVI) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 84
12 Chipurupalli (CPP) 1:59 PM 2:01 PM 2 min 91
13 Batuva Ph (BTVA) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 95
14 Sigadam (SGDM) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 104
15 Ponduru (PDU) 2:27 PM 2:29 PM 2 min 114
16 Dusi (DUSI) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 123
17 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 2:47 PM 2:52 PM 5 min 130
18 Urlam (ULM) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 140
19 Tilaru (TIU) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 149
20 Harishchandrapuram Ph (HCM) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 155
21 Kotabommali (KBM) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 163
22 Dandu Gopalapurarn H (DGB) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 171
23 Naupada Jn (NWP) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 177
24 Routhpuram Ph (RMZ) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 184
25 Pundi (PUN) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 190
26 Palasa (PSA) 5:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 202

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!