Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) To Raipur Jn ( R ) - VSKP RAIPUR PASS- 58528

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 527 Km.
Total no. of Stops 56
Travel Time 16 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 31 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - Raipur Jn ( R ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Starting 2:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 2:51 AM 2:52 AM 1 min 4
3 Simhachalam (SCM) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 7
4 Simhachalam North (SCMN) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 9
5 Pendurti (PDT) 3:12 AM 3:14 AM 2 min 17
6 Kottavalasa (KTV) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 26
7 Kantakapalle (KPL) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 33
8 Alamanda (ALM) 3:44 AM 3:46 AM 2 min 43
9 Korukonda (KUK) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 50
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 4:15 AM 4:30 AM 15 min 60
11 Gotlam (GTLM) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 66
12 Gurudabilli (GRBL) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 72
13 Gajapatinagararn (GPI) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 82
14 Komatipalli (KMX) 5:12 AM 5:14 AM 2 min 92
15 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 102
16 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 114
17 Sitanagarm (SNM) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 125
18 Narsipuram H (NSX) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 133
19 Parvatipuram (PVP) 6:13 AM 6:18 AM 5 min 138
20 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 139
21 Gumada (GMDA) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 151
22 Kuneru (KNRT) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 160
23 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 169
24 Ladda (LDX) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 177
25 Rayagada (RGDA) 8:40 AM 8:55 AM 15 min 184
26 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 194
27 Therubali (THV) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 203
28 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 221
29 Sansartali (SNRL) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 227
30 Muniguda (MNGD) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 238
31 Doikallu (DKLU) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 251
32 Ambodala (AMB) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 263
33 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 277
34 Norla Road (NRLR) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 288
35 Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 295
36 Kandel Road (KDLR) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 302
37 Kesinga (KSNG) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 311
38 Titlagarh (TIG) 1:15 PM 1:25 PM 10 min 324
39 Rahenbhata (RNBT) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 332
40 Muribahal (MRBL) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 342
41 Kantabanji (KBJ) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 357
42 Turekala Road (TRKR) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 371
43 Harishanker Road (HSK) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 381
44 Lakhna (LKNA) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 396
45 Nawapara Road (NPD) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 410
46 Khariar Road (KRAR) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 422
47 Komakhan (KMK) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 432
48 Bagbahra (BGBR) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 442
49 Bhimkhoj (BMKJ) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 453
50 Arand (ARN) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 465
51 Mahasamund (MSMD) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 473
52 Belsonda (BLSN) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 482
53 Arang Mahanadi (ANMD) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 491
54 Lakholi (LAE) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 498
55 Mandir Hasaud (MNDH) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 510
56 Raipur Jn (R) 7:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 527

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
VPU
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!